Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Leeds Chess Association
You are here
Rose Forgrove
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
League Division 1
League Division 2
League Division 3
Mini League
Rapid Play League
Norman Ellis (Open)
Kenneth Appleby (U1700)
Arjay Preliminary
Arjay Trophy
Arjay Plate
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Rose Forgrove
Primary tabs
Club
Leeds Chess Association
(active tab)
Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Yorkshire
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Harrogate A
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove D
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Alwoodley R1
4 - 2
Rose Forgrove R3
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Alwoodley R2
2 - 4
Rose Forgrove R1
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove R2
1½ - 4½
Leeds R1
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove M1
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove M4
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M2
2½ - 2½
Boston Spa M1
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M3
2½ - 2½
Pudsey
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove 6
0 - 3
Rose Forgrove 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:00
Arjay Preliminary
OU
Alwoodley 1
3 - 0
Rose Forgrove 7
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:00
Arjay Preliminary
OU
Rose Forgrove 4
2 - 1
Boston Spa 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:00
Arjay Preliminary
OU
Boston Spa 2
1 - 2
Rose Forgrove 2
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:00
Arjay Preliminary
OU
Rose Forgrove 5
0 - 3
Leeds University 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:00
Arjay Preliminary
OU
Leeds B
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
4½ - ½
West Leeds
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
4 - 1
Alwoodley B
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove E
4 - 1
Alwoodley D
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Boston Spa D
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove M1
½ - 4½
Leeds M3
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Boston Spa M3
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove M3
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M2
2½ - 2½
Pudsey
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M4
4 - 1
West Leeds
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove R1
4 - 2
Rose Forgrove R3
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove R2
4 - 2
Alwoodley R2
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove A
3 - 2
Alwoodley A
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Alwoodley B
½ - 4½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Boston Spa C
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove D
4 - 1
Boston Spa F
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Leeds D
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Boston Spa B
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Leeds University B
½ - 4½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
4 - 1
Leeds C
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove E
5 - 0
Boston Spa E
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove D
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley D
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove 2
½ - 2½
Leeds 2
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:00
Arjay Trophy
OU
Boston Spa 1
1½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:00
Arjay Plate
OU
Rose Forgrove A
½ - 4½
Leeds A
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Boston Spa C
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
5 - 0
West Leeds
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Leeds D
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove E
1½ - 3½
Harrogate B
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove R1
3 - 3
Leeds University R1
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Alwoodley R1
2½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove R2
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove R3
6 - 0
Alwoodley R3
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Leeds M3
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove M4
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M2
2 - 3
Boston Spa M3
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
West Leeds
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove M1
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M3
2 - 3
Alwoodley M1
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:00
Mini League
OU
Boston Spa A
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
2 - 3
Alwoodley C
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3½ - 1½
Leeds University B
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Boston Spa F
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove D
4 - 1
Boston Spa E
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove A
2½ - 2½
Leeds University A
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Leeds C
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Alwoodley C
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove D
1½ - 3½
Harrogate B
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Boston Spa D
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove A
2½ - 2½
Harrogate A
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove E
0 - 5
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Alwoodley M1
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove M4
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M3
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove M2
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Boston Spa M1
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove M1
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove R2
2½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove R1
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove R3
3½ - 2½
Leeds R2
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:00
Rapid Play League
OU
Rose Forgrove 7
1 - 2
Boston Spa 2
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:00
Arjay Plate
OU
Boston Spa 3
1 - 2
Rose Forgrove 5
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:00
Arjay Plate
OU
Alwoodley 2
3 - 0
Rose Forgrove 6
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:00
Arjay Plate
OU
Rose Forgrove 1
3 - 0
Rose Forgrove 4
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:00
Arjay Trophy
OU
Rose Forgrove A
2 - 3
Leeds B
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
West Leeds
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Alwoodley B
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Alwoodley D
1 - 3
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove D
4 - 1
Boston Spa D
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Alwoodley A
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
2½ - 2½
Alwoodley B
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3½ - 1½
Boston Spa C
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Boston Spa F
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove E
1 - 4
Leeds D
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove A
3½ - 1½
Boston Spa B
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
2 - 3
Leeds University B
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Leeds C
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Boston Spa E
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Alwoodley D
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Leeds A
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
3½ - 1½
Boston Spa C
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
West Leeds
½ - 4½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove D
3 - 2
Leeds D
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Harrogate B
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove E
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove A
2 - 3
Boston Spa A
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Alwoodley C
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Leeds University B
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove E
3½ - 1½
Boston Spa F
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Boston Spa E
0 - 5
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove 1
0 - 0
Leeds 2
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:00
Arjay Trophy
OU
Boston Spa 1
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove 5
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:00
Arjay Plate
OU
Rose Forgrove M4
0 - 0
Pudsey
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Boston Spa M2
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove M2
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Leeds M1
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove M3
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Rose Forgrove M1
0 - 0
Alwoodley M2
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:00
Mini League
OU
Leeds University A
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove A
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:00
League Division 1
OU
Rose Forgrove C
0 - 0
Leeds C
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove B
0 - 0
Alwoodley C
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:00
League Division 2
OU
Harrogate B
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU
Rose Forgrove E
0 - 0
Boston Spa D
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:00
League Division 3
OU