Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Bury Area Chess League
You are here
Bury Area Chess League
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
BACL 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
Bury St Edmunds 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Christmas Rapid
February Rapid
Cambridge City 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Internal Rapidplay
Internal Standardplay
Club Championship 2023-24
Ely 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
u1600 Round Robin
Linton 2022-23
Today's Fixtures
Club Championship
Ribbands Rapidplay
Newmarket 2024
Today's Fixtures
Club Championship
Club Championship (Rapid)
Exec Members
Today's Fixtures
Exec Members
Help
ECF League Management System
Main Fixtures Tab
Fixtures
Fixtures for
All
Club
Team
Event
Season
All
Matches
All
Late
Incomplete
Complete
Un-verified
Locked
Unlocked
Recent
No Date
Show
Fixtures
Match cards
None
PDF File
Excel File
ICAL
Refresh
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Linton Leopards
4 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Choristers
2½ - 1½
Linton Lions
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Sudbury
2 - 2
Linton Lemurs
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Llamas
3½ - ½
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Bollards
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Examiners
Wed 20th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Academicals
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Wed 20th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
2 - 2
Linton Lynxes
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Bollards
Mon 25th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Newmarket Dark Horses
2 - 2
Stowmarket
Mon 25th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Lions
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Choristers
2½ - 1½
Linton Leopards
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Cambridge Academicals
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Gowns
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
1 - 3
Cambridge Examiners
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
4 - 0
Newmarket Dark Horses
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Lynxes
2 - 2
Linton Llamas
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Cambridge Bollards
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Choristers
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Newmarket Dark Horses
1 - 3
Linton Lemurs
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Rooks
2½ - 1½
Sudbury
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Leopards
3½ - ½
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Examiners
2 - 2
Linton Lions
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
2 - 2
Ely Beet Bishops
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
3 - 1
Stowmarket
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
2½ - 1½
Linton Lynxes
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Linton Llamas
2½ - 1½
Cambridge Academicals
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Gowns
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Newmarket Dark Horses
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Lions
3 - 1
Linton Leopards
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Linton Lemurs
3 - 1
Stowmarket
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Examiners
3½ - ½
Cambridge Choristers
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
0 - 4
Cambridge Bollards
Thu 26th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
3½ - ½
Sudbury
Thu 26th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Linton Lynxes
2½ - 1½
Cambridge Academicals
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Linton Lemurs
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Rooks
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
1 - 3
Cambridge Gowns
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bandits
1½ - 2½
Linton Lapwings
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Cambridge Tourists
2½ - 1½
Bury Abbey
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OV
Bury Beehive
4 - 0
Newmarket Knights
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Leopards
3 - 1
Cambridge Bollards
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Cambridge Examiners
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
2 - 2
Linton Lions
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
1½ - 2½
Linton Lemurs
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Academicals
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Linton Linnets
2½ - 1½
Stowmarket Checks
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Cambridge Choristers
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Gowns
2 - 2
Linton Llamas
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
2½ - 1½
Linton Lynxes
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
2 - 2
Cambridge Examiners
Mon 27th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Lions
1 - 3
Cambridge Bollards
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Ely Beet Rooks
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Cambridge Choristers
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Sudbury
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
2 - 2
Linton Leopards
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
1 - 3
Newmarket Dark Horses
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Llamas
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Gowns
3½ - ½
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Academicals
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Linton Leopards
2 - 2
Cambridge Examiners
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Lemurs
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Stowmarket
3 - 1
Sudbury
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Choristers
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
3 - 1
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
2 - 2
Linton Lions
Mon 18th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Linton Lynxes
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Gowns
Tue 19th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
2 - 2
Linton Llamas
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Newmarket Knights
2½ - 1½
Linton Linnets
Mon 8th Jan 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Linton Longspurs
2 - 2
Cambridge Tourists
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OV
Linton Lapwings
0 - 4
Bury Beehive
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Stowmarket Checks
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bandits
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Sudbury
2 - 2
Newmarket Dark Horses
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
½ - 3½
Linton Leopards
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Newmarket Dark Horses
0 - 0
Ely Beet Rooks
Postponed
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Lions
2½ - 1½
Cambridge Choristers
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Linton Lemurs
3 - 1
Sudbury
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Examiners
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Bollards
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
2 - 2
Stowmarket
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
3½ - ½
Linton Llamas
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Linton Lynxes
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Choristers
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Bollards
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
2 - 2
Cambridge Academicals
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Rooks
½ - 3½
Linton Lemurs
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Leopards
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Choristers
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Newmarket Dark Horses
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Cambridge Examiners
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
2 - 2
Linton Lions
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bandits
2½ - 1½
Newmarket Knights
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Linton Longspurs
1½ - 2½
Bury Abbey
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OU
Linton Linnets
2 - 2
Linton Lapwings
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Cambridge Bollards
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury Beehive
2½ - 1½
Stowmarket Checks
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Linton Llamas
½ - 3½
Linton Lynxes
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Cambridge Gowns
1 - 3
Cambridge Academicals
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ely Beet Bandits
0 - 4
Bury Beehive
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Stowmarket Checks
1 - 3
Linton Lapwings
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Linton Lynxes
2 - 2
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Cambridge Academicals
1½ - 2½
Linton Llamas
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
3 - 1
Cambridge Gowns
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Linton Lions
2½ - 1½
Cambridge Examiners
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Lemurs
1 - 3
Newmarket Dark Horses
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Bollards
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Tourists
2½ - 1½
Linton Longspurs
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
1 - 3
Linton Leopards
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Leopards
3 - 1
Linton Lions
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Linton Lemurs
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Bollards
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Sudbury
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
4 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
3 - 1
Newmarket Dark Horses
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Llamas
2½ - 1½
Cambridge Gowns
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Linton Lynxes
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Cambridge Choristers
2 - 2
Cambridge Examiners
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Academicals
3½ - ½
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
3½ - ½
Cambridge Choristers
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Newmarket Dark Horses
3½ - ½
Sudbury
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Lions
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Lemurs
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Bollards
1 - 3
Linton Leopards
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
0 - 0
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Cambridge Gowns
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Wed 3rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Cambridge Academicals
0 - 0
Linton Lynxes
Wed 3rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
0 - 0
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Thu 4th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
0 - 0
Linton Lemurs
Thu 4th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Stowmarket
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Lapwings
0 - 0
Newmarket Knights
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
0 - 0
Cambridge Examiners
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury Abbey
0 - 0
Cambridge Tourists
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OU
Bury Beehive
0 - 0
Linton Linnets
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Newmarket Dark Horses
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
0 - 0
Stowmarket
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Leopards
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Bollards
0 - 0
Linton Lions
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
0 - 0
Cambridge Choristers
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
0 - 0
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Sudbury
0 - 0
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
0 - 0
Sudbury
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
0 - 0
Cambridge Gowns
Mon 22nd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Cambridge Examiners
0 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Gowns
0 - 0
Linton Lynxes
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
0 - 0
Linton Llamas
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
0 - 0
Cambridge Academicals
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Mon 29th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Linton Lions
0 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Examiners
0 - 0
Linton Leopards
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Cambridge Choristers
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Sudbury
0 - 0
Stowmarket
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
0 - 0
Cambridge Bollards
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Newmarket Thoroughbreds
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Vipers
Mon 6th May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Linton Llamas
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds Hornets
Tue 7th May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Newmarket Knights
0 - 0
Stowmarket Checks
Mon 13th May 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Linton Linnets
0 - 0
Ely Beet Bandits
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Bury Abbey
0 - 0
Linton Longspurs
Thu 16th May 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
OU
Status O/L=Open For Edit/Locked, V/U=Verified/Un-verified