League Table

Doncaster League

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Dons A430111½6000
Barnby Dun43016000
Three Horseshoes4202884000
Barnsley4112893000
Catholic Club A41123000
Catholic Club B410310½2000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Doncaster Handicap League

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Dons B431013½7000
Barnby Dun430110½96000
Three Horseshoes421110105000
Catholic Club4202104000
Dons A410310½2000
Barnsley40048140000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Doncaster Bell Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Barnby Dun330016106000
Three Horseshoes32101595000
Barnsley21101173000
Catholic Club A310213112000
Dons A20027130000
Catholic Club B30036180000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Doncaster Haystead