Jon EW Blackburn

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Richard RenegadeD136Crewe GF v Cheddleton GFClub FriendliesNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Geoff LaurenceL154Macclesfield v Cheddleton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Hambel M WillowD137Cheddleton 'D' v Newcastle 'C'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Neville LayheD132Crewe 'B' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
David A FullerD116Cheddleton v Meir Major CupNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Maximilien LaunayD129Fenton 'B' v Cheddleton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Karl J LockettW157Crewe 'C' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Karl J LockettD157Cheddleton 'B' v Crewe 'A'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Sam TurnerW113Cheddleton 'D' v Alsager 'A'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Douglas J BarnettL122Cheddleton 'D' v Crewe 'B'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Malcolm A RobertsD132Cheddleton 'B' v Holmes Chapel RooksDivision 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Amy LovattL152Crewe 'A' v Cheddleton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Colin AbellD123Cheddleton 'D' v Cheddleton 'C'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
John Y YeeW136Cheddleton 'C' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Steve R HillL152Meir 'A' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Amy LovattD152Cheddleton 'D' v Crewe 'C'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
John R BoothD149Alsager 'A' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Michael A LeeW137Holmes Chapel Rooks v Cheddleton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Railton W HydeD147Cheddleton 'B' v Fenton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Alan M PalingD151Cheddleton 'B' v Newcastle 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Alan M PalingD151Newcastle 'A' v Cheddleton 'A'Division 1North Staffs & District Chess Association
Peter J WindowsD117Cheddleton 'D' v Meir 'A'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Myron OdingoL152Newcastle 'B' v Cheddleton 'B'Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Carl GartsideW157Macclesfield v Cheddleton Open CupNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Karl LockettL157Round 1Under 160 SectionNewcastle-Under-Lyme Mini Congress
Leslie J FancourtW112Round 2Under 160 SectionNewcastle-Under-Lyme Mini Congress
Douglas J BarnettD122Round 4Under 160 SectionNewcastle-Under-Lyme Mini Congress
Chris P HankeyD0Round 5Under 160 SectionNewcastle-Under-Lyme Mini Congress
Anthony RW BroughW139Cheddleton 'B' v Macclesfield Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Barry JonesL165Newcastle 'C' v Cheddleton 'D'Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Mike P MaherW139Lichfield v Cheddleton Jackson CupStaffordshire County Cups
Current Grade = 137, Estimated performance on these games = 140.1. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!