Nigel K Hosken

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Adam J MussonD181Bath A v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Michael TownsendD153Clevedon A v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
S Manuel Sierra JiminezD162Clifton B v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Jon FisherD155Downend A v Horfield BLeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Andrew C CooperD172Downend A v Downend BLeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Duncan D GrossettD187Downend A v Clifton ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Rob HearneW167Downend A v Bath ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Philipp PrasseD174Downend A v Bristol University ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Anton M MullerW145Downend A v Clifton BLeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
David Painter-KooimanL176Downend A v Clevedon ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Stephen P DilleighL183Downend A v Horfield ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Alex EastonL0Horfield A v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Christopher JA JonesD0Horfield B v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Shane RobertsW0South Bristol A v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Bogdan A ManghiucD0Bristol University A v Downend ALeague Division OneBristol & District Chess League
Peter J KirbyD176Horfield v DownendKnock OutBristol & District Chess League
Richard C ReynoldsD159Redditch v OltonDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Marek J SoszynskiD161Sutton Coldfield v RedditchDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Alan GilesW159Lichfield v RedditchDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Keith R IngramD154Redditch v Shirley & WythallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Dale JacksonD159Halesowen v RedditchDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Matthew J HarborneD193Redditch v Mutual CircleDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Nicholas A WalkerD177West Bromwich v RedditchDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Raymond CarpenterW169Redditch v SolihullDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Nicholas FallowfieldD167Redditch 2 v Stourbridge 2Frank Terrill Trophy Birmingham & District Chess League
Rob J CannellL198Rooks v KnightsDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Brian DinterL202Stroud Badgers v RooksDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Peter DhonauD170Rooks v Stroud HedgehogsDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Michael AshworthD198Rooks v Wotton Hall ADivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Jim BeatyW135Knights v RooksDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
John JenkinsW182Rooks v Stroud BadgersDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Phil MarkhamW148Stroud Hedgehogs v RooksDivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Nicolas Alba FernandezL180Rooks v Gloucester ADivision 1North Gloucestershire Chess Association
Robert AshworthW154Wotton Hall v CheltenhamSuper LeagueNorth Gloucestershire Chess Association
Duncan DicksD194Cheltenham v StroudSuper LeagueNorth Gloucestershire Chess Association
Ian R WhiteD172Gloucester v CheltenhamSuper LeagueNorth Gloucestershire Chess Association
Current Grade = 188, Estimated performance on these games = 172.8. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!