Alan S McIntosh

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Harry FeatherD114Ecclesall A v Darnall & Handsworth ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Jim DavisD146Ecclesall B v Worksop ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Ken HunterW146Barnsley A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Alan K SuttonD151Ecclesall B v Hillsborough BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Patrick EllisW90Sheffield University A v Ecclesall ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Steve J GibbsD155SASCA B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Joseph B BradeyD150Ecclesall A v Hillsborough ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Steve WithingtonW137Ecclesall A v Sheffield Nomads ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Steve BraceyD148Chesterfield B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
John A FryerW114Ecclesall A v SASCA ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
W (Bill) WardD132Woodseats A v Ecclesall ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Paul WilliamsD137Ecclesall B v Darnall & Handsworth BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
John A FryerD114Ecclesall B v SASCA BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Tim HumphriesL153Ecclesall B v Chesterfield BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Peter MicklethwaiteL164Ecclesall B v Barnsley ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Simon TaylorD132Hillsborough A v Ecclesall ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Kevin R MarshallL130Aughton v Ecclesall 2Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy (Richardson Plate)Sheffield & District Chess Association
John BakerW158Rotherham A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Ionel DraganD148Worksop A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Jude SmithW55SASCA A v Ecclesall ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Craig ChattertonD133Darnall & Handsworth A v Ecclesall ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Nathaniel Holroyd-DovetonL126Ecclesall B v Rotherham ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Brendan AshmoreD144Ecclesall A v Woodseats ADivision 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Craig ChattertonW133Darnall & Handsworth B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
John R MercyD157Hillsborough B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Current Grade = 148, Estimated performance on these games = 143.5. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!