Peter Cooper

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Andrew AllenL131Ecclesall C v Worksop BDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Ionel DraganL148Worksop v Ecclesall 2Richardson CupSheffield & District Chess Association
Robert PorterL126Ecclesall B v Worksop ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
John S NeelyW141Ecclesall C v Hillsborough CDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Peter MicklethwaiteD164Barnsley A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Bryan WoodW142Ecclesall B v Hillsborough BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Jude SmithW55SASCA B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Tim HumphriesW153Chesterfield B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Kevin R MarshallL130Ecclesall C v Aughton ADivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Ray KingL169Ecclesall D v Sheffield Nomads CDivision 4 - Athenaeum CupSheffield & District Chess Association
Richard F HallL129Barnsley B v Ecclesall CDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
John BakerL158Rotherham B v Ecclesall CDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Harry FeatherW114Ecclesall B v Darnall & Handsworth BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Marek KrajciD119Ecclesall B v SASCA BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
T AmarnathD125Ecclesall B v Chesterfield BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Duncan ChambersW128Ecclesall C v Sheffield Nomads BDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Neil ToddD162Ecclesall B v Barnsley ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Kevin KeenanL125Hillsborough C v Ecclesall CDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
David GlossopL127Aughton v Ecclesall 2Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy (Richardson Plate)Sheffield & District Chess Association
Nathaniel Holroyd-DovetonD126Rotherham A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Andrew AllenL131Worksop A v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Michael SnowdonW94Ecclesall C v Rotherham BDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Colin WhitehouseW99Ecclesall B v Rotherham ADivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Ian BarkerW112Darnall & Handsworth B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
David GlossopW127Aughton A v Ecclesall CDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Anthony PerryW106Ecclesall C v Barnsley BDivision 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Bryan WoodL142Hillsborough B v Ecclesall BDivision 2 - Weston TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Current Grade = 134, Estimated performance on these games = 130.4. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!