Tim Hilton

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Robert StarleyL193Copperworks A v University ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Warren B DennisonD179Rose Forgrove A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Martin LythgoeD160Rochdale v Atherton ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Malcolm R PeacockL183Preston A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
John WhitfieldW150Crusaders A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
Matthew JE SearlesD169Rochdale v Heywood ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Nicholas BaranabyW174Great Lever A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
D Brett LundL215Rochdale v Preston ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Martyn HamerD190Rochdale v Crusaders ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Jon I LonsdaleW158Rochdale v Great Lever AJohn Birchall CupCentral Lancashire League
Matthew ParsonsL196Bradford Knights v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
R Michael RoundL167Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
David BarlowD171Bradford Knights v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerL170Undercliffe A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike J BarnettW131Bradford Knights v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightW167Bradford Knights v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Peter D RooneyL182College Graduates v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Andrew BakD184Bradford 166 v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Roger W JenningsW164Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike BramsonL157Bradford Knights v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Kevin EdgeW104Blue Club (Oldham) A v Blue Club (Oldham) BA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Gareth EllisW144Heywood A v Blue Club (Oldham) AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Dave S AlmondW134Blue Club (Oldham) A v Heywood AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Richard A GavinW149Blue Club (Oldham) B v Blue Club (Oldham) AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Steven MasonW118Blue Club (Oldham) A v Tameside AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
William O'RourkeW157Blue Club (Oldham) B v Heywood AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Marlon EspirituW138Blue Club A v Blue Club BA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Marlon EspirituW138Blue Club A v Blue Club BA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Kyle PellingD152Blue Club B v Tameside AA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Kyle PellingD152Blue Club B v Tameside AA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Richard M CowanL170Leeds v York RI BWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Simon T AnsellL228Leeds v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
David W StephensonW158Hull DCA A v LeedsWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Paul G DayW140Leeds v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Mate TherD184Harrogate A v LeedsWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Peter J MulleadyD176Leeds v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Current Grade = 170, Estimated performance on these games = 172.7. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!