Halesowen | 1 - 5 | Stourbridge | Mon 4th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 2½ - 3½ | Halesowen | Mon 11th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall 2 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Halesowen | ½ - 5½ | Lichfield | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Worcester City | 2 - 3 | Halesowen | Thu 19th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen | 2 - 4 | Warley Quinborne A | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | 1½ - 4½ | Halesowen | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1 - 3 | Kidderminster 5 | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Malvern | 3 - 2 | Halesowen | Fri 10th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham 2A | 4 - 2 | Halesowen 2 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Kidderminster | 3 - 2 | Halesowen | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Oscott 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Redditch 5 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Kynoch 5 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Longbridge 5 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Redditch 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Solihull 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | South Birmingham 4A | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Halesowen | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 2 - 4 | South Birmingham B | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Longbridge 5 | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Olton | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Redditch | 1½ - 3½ | Halesowen | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 3 | Halesowen | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 2½ - 3½ | Halesowen | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 2 - 3 | Malvern | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Solihull | 3½ - 2½ | Halesowen | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 4 - 1 | Worcester City | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kidderminster 5 | 3½ - ½ | Halesowen 2 | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen | ½ - 5½ | Mercia | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham C | 1½ - 4½ | Halesowen | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge 5 | 2½ - 1½ | Halesowen 2 | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen | 2 - 3 | Kidderminster | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen 2 | ½ - 3½ | Kynoch 2 | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen | 4 - 2 | Oscott | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 2 - 3 | Halesowen | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1 - 3 | Stourbridge 3 | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1½ - 4½ | Halesowen | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 0 - 6 | Sutton Coldfield | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 2½ - 3½ | Rushall | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 0 - 0 | Halesowen 2 | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
South Birmingham A | 0 - 0 | Halesowen | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Halesowen | 0 - 0 | Longbridge | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Halesowen | 0 - 0 | Redditch | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Championship League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Halesowen 2 | 0 - 0 | Kynoch 2 | Mon 13th May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |