Crewe

Home TeamResultAway TeamDateTimeEventOrganisationStatus
Cheddleton 5½ - 6½CreweFri 5th Jul 201919:40 Graded FriendliesNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsLV
Crewe SCS 'B'2½ - 1½NewcastleWed 10th Jul 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Alsager 2 - 2Crewe SCS 'A'Tue 16th Jul 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe SCS 'B'2 - 2Alsager Wed 24th Jul 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle1½ - 2½Crewe SCS 'A'Fri 26th Jul 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe SCS 'A'2 - 2Crewe SCS 'B'Wed 7th Aug 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe SCS 'A'1 - 3NewcastleWed 14th Aug 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Alsager 2 - 2Crewe SCS 'B'Tue 20th Aug 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe SCS 'B'1 - 3Crewe SCS 'A'Wed 11th Sep 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe SCS 'A'2 - 2Alsager Wed 18th Sep 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle1½ - 2½Crewe SCS 'B'Fri 20th Sep 201919:40 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle4½ - 2½CreweFri 20th Sep 201919:40 Graded FriendliesNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsLV
Crewe 'E'0 - 4Crewe 'F'Wed 25th Sep 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'F'2½ - 1½Alsager ‘B’Wed 2nd Oct 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘C’1½ - 2½Cheddleton ‘C’Wed 2nd Oct 201919:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton ‘G’2 - 2Crewe 'E'Fri 4th Oct 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Macclesfield2½ - 2½Crewe ‘B’Mon 7th Oct 201919:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Kidsgrove 0 - 4Crewe ‘D’Tue 8th Oct 201919:45 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘D’2½ - 1½Meir ‘A’ Wed 16th Oct 201919:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘A’2 - 3Cheddleton ‘A’Wed 16th Oct 201919:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Holmes Chapel Bishops1½ - 2½Crewe ‘C’Thu 17th Oct 201919:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘B’3 - 2Holmes Chapel RooksWed 23rd Oct 201919:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton ‘H’1 - 7Crewe ‘G’Fri 25th Oct 201919:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘C’1 - 3Newcastle ‘C’Wed 30th Oct 201919:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'F'2½ - 1½Newcastle ‘E’Wed 30th Oct 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘A’4 - 1Crewe ‘A’Fri 1st Nov 201919:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton ‘F’1½ - 2½Crewe ‘D’Fri 1st Nov 201919:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Blackburn/Stanley (Holmes Chapel)1 - 1Renegade/Hall (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201910:30North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOV
Hyde/Valentine (Fenton)1 - 1Price/Bulbeck (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201910:30North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Barnett/Gardiner (Crewe)0 - 2Floresc/Emmerton (Fenton)Sat 2nd Nov 201910:30North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Renegade/Hall (Crewe)2 - 0Bates/Lee (Holmes Chapel)Sat 2nd Nov 201911:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Price/Bulbeck (Crewe)1 - 1 Blackburn/Stanley (Holmes Chapel)Sat 2nd Nov 201911:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Barnett/Gardiner (Crewe)2 - 0Wilkinson/Hull (Fenton)Sat 2nd Nov 201911:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Scattergood/Stanley (Holmes Chapel)0 - 2Price/Bulbeck (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201913:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Blackburn/Stanley (Holmes Chapel)1 - 1Barnett/Gardiner (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201913:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Renegade/Hall (Crewe)0 - 2Floresc/Emmerton (Fenton)Sat 2nd Nov 201913:40North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Barnett/Gardiner (Crewe)1½ - ½Renegade/Hall (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201914:50North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Floresc/Emmerton (Fenton)2 - 0Price/Bulbeck (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201914:50North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Hyde/Valentine (Fenton)1½ - ½Barnett/Gardiner (Crewe)Sat 2nd Nov 201916:00North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Renegade/Hall (Crewe)1 - 1Scattergood/Stanley (Holmes Chapel)Sat 2nd Nov 201916:00North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Price/Bulbeck (Crewe)2 - 0Wilkinson/Hull (Fenton)Sat 2nd Nov 201916:00North Staffs Doubles ChampionshipNorth Staffs & District Chess Association Miscellaneous EventsOU
Meir ‘C’0 - 4Crewe 'F'Mon 4th Nov 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Alsager2 - 3CreweTue 5th Nov 201919:40 Major Cup (U150)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘G’3 - 1Newcastle ‘F’Wed 6th Nov 201919:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘E’2½ - 1½Crewe 'E'Mon 11th Nov 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘D’3 - 1Cheddleton ‘E’Wed 13th Nov 201919:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton 4½ - 1½CreweFri 15th Nov 201919:40 Open CupNorth Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Meir1½ - 2½Crewe Perry 'B'Mon 18th Nov 201919:40 Perry Trophy (U110)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Alsager ‘A’2½ - 1½Crewe ‘C’Tue 19th Nov 201919:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe Perry 'A'2½ - 1½NewcastleWed 20th Nov 201919:40 Perry Trophy (U110)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘B’3½ - 1½Crewe ‘B’Fri 22nd Nov 201919:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Fenton 'A'3 - 2Crewe ‘A’Mon 25th Nov 201919:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe3½ - 1½Alsager Wed 27th Nov 201919:40 Intermediate Cup (U130)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Meir ‘B’1½ - 2½Crewe 'E'Mon 2nd Dec 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'F'1½ - 2½Cheddleton ‘G’Wed 4th Dec 201919:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘B’2½ - 2½Cheddleton ‘B’Wed 4th Dec 201919:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Fenton 'C'2 - 2Crewe ‘D’Mon 9th Dec 201919:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘A’ ½ - 4½Holmes Chapel 'A'Wed 11th Dec 201919:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Meir ‘B’0 - 4Crewe 'F'Mon 6th Jan 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Meir ‘C’1 - 3Crewe 'E'Mon 6th Jan 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘C’3 - 1Cheddleton ‘D’Wed 8th Jan 202019:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Fenton 'B'2½ - 2½Crewe ‘B’Mon 13th Jan 202019:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Meir ‘D’2½ - 3½Crewe ‘G’Mon 13th Jan 202019:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Stafford2 - 2Crewe ‘D’Wed 15th Jan 202019:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘C’2 - 2Holmes Chapel BishopsWed 15th Jan 202019:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘C’3 - 1Alsager ‘A’Wed 22nd Jan 202019:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'F'4 - 0Crewe 'E'Wed 22nd Jan 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Alsager ‘B’1 - 3Crewe 'F'Tue 28th Jan 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘B’3½ - 1½MacclesfieldWed 29th Jan 202019:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘D’2 - 2Cheddleton ‘F’Wed 5th Feb 202019:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton ‘B’2 - 3Crewe ‘B’Fri 7th Feb 202019:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'E'1½ - 2½Cheddleton ‘G’Wed 12th Feb 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘G’3 - 3Cheddleton ‘H’Wed 12th Feb 202019:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Cheddleton <2½ - 2½CreweFri 14th Feb 202019:40 Major Cup (U150)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘E’0 - 4Crewe 'F'Mon 17th Feb 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘D’3½ - ½Kidsgrove Wed 19th Feb 202019:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘A’4½ - ½Fenton 'A'Wed 19th Feb 202019:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘D’1 - 3Crewe ‘C’Fri 21st Feb 202019:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe Perry 'B'2½ - 1½Crewe Perry 'A'Wed 26th Feb 202019:40 Perry Trophy (U110)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Holmes Chapel Rooks1½ - 3½Crewe ‘B’Thu 27th Feb 202019:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Fenton2 - 3CreweMon 2nd Mar 202019:40 Intermediate Cup (U130)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe 'E'3½ - ½Meir ‘B’Wed 11th Mar 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Crewe ‘D’1½ - 2½StaffordWed 11th Mar 202019:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationLV
Newcastle ‘F’3 - 1Crewe ‘G’Fri 13th Mar 202019:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOV
Crewe 'F'0 - 0Meir ‘C’Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘D’0 - 0Fenton 'C'Postponed19:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Holmes Chapel 'A'0 - 0Crewe ‘A’Postponed19:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Newcastle ‘C’0 - 0Crewe ‘C’Postponed19:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Meir ‘A’ 0 - 0Crewe ‘D’Postponed19:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Alsager ‘B’0 - 0Crewe 'E'Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘G’0 - 0Meir ‘D’Postponed19:40 Division 6North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘B’0 - 0Fenton 'B'Postponed19:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Cheddleton ‘C’0 - 0Crewe ‘C’Postponed19:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Cheddleton ‘G’0 - 0Crewe 'F'Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘C’0 - 0Newcastle ‘D’Postponed19:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘B’0 - 0Newcastle ‘B’Postponed19:40 Division 2North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe 'E'0 - 0Meir ‘C’Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe 'E'0 - 0Alsager ‘B’Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe ‘A’0 - 0Newcastle ‘A’Postponed19:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe 'F'0 - 0Meir ‘B’Postponed19:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Cheddleton ‘D’0 - 0Crewe ‘C’Postponed19:40 Division 3North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Fenton0 - 0Crewe Perry 'B'Postponed19:40 Perry Trophy (U110)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe0 - 0Cheddleton Postponed19:40 Intermediate Cup (U130)North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Cheddleton ‘E’0 - 0Crewe ‘D’Fri 1st May 202019:40 Division 4North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Crewe 'E'0 - 0Newcastle ‘E’Wed 6th May 202019:40 Division 5North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU
Cheddleton ‘A’0 - 0Crewe ‘A’Fri 22nd May 202019:40 Division 1North Staffs & District Chess AssociationOU