Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Warrington & District Chess League
You are here
Atherton
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
WDCL 2023-2024 Season
Today's Fixtures
WDCL Division 1
WDCL Division 2
WDCL Division 3
Richard Furness League
Peninsular Cup
Kalmar Cup
Kalmar Shield
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Atherton
Primary tabs
Club
Atherton Chess Club
Bolton & District Chess League
Central Lancashire League
Manchester Chess Federation
Warrington & District Chess League
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Atherton PC
4½ - 1½
Skelmersdale PC
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Peninsular Cup
OU
Atherton A
5 - 0
Winwick A
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Lymm A
2½ - 2½
Atherton C
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Atherton KC
4 - 1
Ormskirk KC
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Kalmar Cup
OU
Ormskirk A
5 - 0
Atherton B
Mon 25th Sep 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OU
Atherton KS
2½ - 2½
Ormskirk KS
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Kalmar Shield
OU
Northwich A
3 - 2
Atherton A
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton B
1½ - 3½
Winwick B
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
Atherton RF
2 - 2
Northwich RF 1
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Richard Furness League
OV
Atherton C
3 - 2
Ormskirk C
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
Northwich RF 2
2½ - 1½
Atherton RF
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Richard Furness League
OV
Culcheth C
3 - 2
Atherton C
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
Ormskirk B
2 - 3
Atherton B
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OU
Atherton A
1½ - 3½
Culcheth A
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton B
5 - 0
Northwich B
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
St Helens A
2½ - 2½
Atherton A
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton RF
4 - 0
St Helens RF
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Atherton A
3 - 2
Skelmersdale A
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
St Helens C
0 - 0
Atherton C
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Atherton C
0 - 5
Eccles A
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Culcheth B
2½ - 2½
Atherton A
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton B
1½ - 3½
St Helens B
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
Northwich B
5 - 0
Atherton B
Mon 11th Dec 2023
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
Winwick RF
1½ - 2½
Atherton RF
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Winwick A
1½ - 3½
Atherton A
Mon 8th Jan 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton RF
1½ - 2½
Winwick RF
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OV
Atherton C
½ - 4½
Lymm A
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Winwick B
4 - 1
Atherton B
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
Northwich RF 1
0 - 0
Atherton RF
Mon 12th Feb 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Atherton A
3 - 2
Northwich A
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton KC
4½ - ½
Culcheth KC
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Kalmar Cup
OV
Ormskirk C
0 - 4
Atherton C
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Winwick PC
3 - 3
Atherton PC
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Peninsular Cup
OV
Atherton C
4 - 1
Culcheth C
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
St Helens KS
3 - 2
Atherton KS
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Kalmar Shield
OU
Culcheth A
2½ - 2½
Atherton A
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton B
3½ - 1½
Ormskirk A
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OU
Atherton B
3 - 2
Ormskirk B
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OU
Northwich C
1½ - 3½
Atherton C
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
Atherton RF
4 - 0
Northwich RF 2
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Atherton A
0 - 0
St Helens A
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OU
St Helens RF
0 - 4
Atherton RF
Wed 3rd Apr 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OV
Atherton C
3½ - 1½
St Helens C
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
Skelmersdale A
1 - 4
Atherton A
Wed 10th Apr 2024
19:45
WDCL Division 1
OV
Atherton A
3 - 2
Culcheth B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 1
OV
Eccles A
5 - 0
Atherton C
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OV
St Helens B
4 - 1
Atherton B
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 2
OV
Atherton C
0 - 0
Northwich C
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
WDCL Division 3
OU
Atherton RF
0 - 0
Culcheth RF
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Culcheth RF
0 - 0
Atherton RF
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
Richard Furness League
OU
Atherton PC
0 - 0
Northwich PC
Week 14th May 2024
19:30
Peninsular Cup
OU
St Helens KC
0 - 0
Atherton KC
Week 15th May 2024
19:30
Kalmar Cup
OU