Kynoch | ½ - 4½ | St George's | Mon 4th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 2½ - 3½ | South Birmingham | Mon 11th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1 - 2 | Ward End Social | Mon 11th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 3½ - 1½ | Kynoch | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 3 | 4 - 2 | Coleshill 3 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Sutton Coldfield 5 | 2 - 3 | Kynoch 5 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Kynoch 4 | 2 - 3 | Solihull 4 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Kynoch | ½ - 4½ | Rushall | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 2½ - 1½ | Coleshill B | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield | 5½ - ½ | Kynoch | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield A | 1 - 2 | Kynoch | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:15 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 1 | 2½ - 1½ | Wolverhampton 1 | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Solihull A | 1½ - 1½ | Kynoch | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1½ - 1½ | Solihull C | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch | 1½ - 2½ | Kynoch | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kidderminster 4 | 3 - 1 | Kynoch 1 | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 3 | Solihull | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull | 5 - 0 | Kynoch | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge 5 | 2 - 2 | Kynoch 2 | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 2 | Sutton Coldfield | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 3 | 4 - 3½ | Longbridge 2 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Solihull B | 3 - 0 | Kynoch | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Kynoch 5 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Kynoch 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Kynoch | 2½ - 3½ | Olton | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 2 - 2 | Kynoch | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 1 | Warley Quinborne | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
University of Birmingham | 5 - 0 | Kynoch | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:00 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 1½ - 1½ | Kynoch 2 | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 5½ - ½ | Kynoch | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1 - 4 | Oscott | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Ward End Social | 1½ - 1½ | Kynoch | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield | 3½ - ½ | Kynoch | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 0 - 3 | Lichfield B | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Wolverhampton 1 | 0 - 4 | Kynoch 1 | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Coleshill A | 2 - 2 | Kynoch | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 3 | Halesowen | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1½ - 2½ | Solihull B | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield B | 1 - 2 | Kynoch | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1 - 2 | Solihull A | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 5 | 1½ - 4 | Solihull 4 | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 4 | 2 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham 3 | 4 - 2 | Kynoch 3 | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch | 1½ - 3½ | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1 - 2 | Lichfield A | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 2 | 2 - 2 | Stourbridge 3 | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch | 1½ - 4½ | Mutual Circle | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull A | 2 - 2 | Kynoch | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 3 | Coleshill | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull C | 2 - 1 | Kynoch | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | ½ - 3½ | Sutton Coldfield | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mercia | 4½ - 1½ | Kynoch | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 3 - 1 | Kynoch 2 | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Halesowen 2 | ½ - 3½ | Kynoch 2 | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch | 1 - 2 | Solihull D | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
South Birmingham B | 2½ - 2½ | Kynoch | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 4 - 0 | Kynoch | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch 1 | 1½ - 2½ | Kidderminster 4 | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Kidderminster 5 | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch 1 | ½ - 3½ | South Birmingham 2 | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Redditch | 5 - 0 | Kynoch | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Solihull D | 3 - 0 | Kynoch | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 6 - 0 | Kynoch | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch | 3 - 2 | South Birmingham A | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 3½ - ½ | Kynoch | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch | 1 - 3 | South Birmingham | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott 1 | 3 - 1 | Kynoch 1 | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Olton | 0 - 0 | Kynoch | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Sutton Coldfield | 0 - 0 | Kynoch | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch | 0 - 0 | Ward End Social | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch 2 | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle 1 | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kynoch | 0 - 0 | Solihull B | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Minor Division | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
South Birmingham 2 | 0 - 0 | Kynoch 1 | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kynoch 2 | 0 - 0 | Longbridge 5 | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kynoch 1 | 0 - 0 | Mercia 1 | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kidderminster 5 | 0 - 0 | Kynoch 2 | Wed 8th May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kynoch 1 | 0 - 0 | Oscott 1 | Mon 13th May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Halesowen 2 | 0 - 0 | Kynoch 2 | Mon 13th May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Mercia 1 | 0 - 0 | Kynoch 1 | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 2 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |