Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - York and District League
You are here
York
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 1 Cup
Division 2 Cup
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
York
Primary tabs
Club
York and District League
(active tab)
York Chess Club
Yorkshire
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Super Knights
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OV
Super Knights
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3 - 3
Acomb Dragons
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
5½ - ½
Bad Bishops
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
3½ - 2½
University Knights
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chessnuts
3 - 3
Scarborough
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
2 - 4
Super Knights
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Kings
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chessnuts
5½ - ½
Bad Bishops
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Wizards
3 - 3
Super Knights
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Phoenix
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Super Knights
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
5½ - ½
Kings
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Phoenix
2 - 4
Super Knights
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
2½ - 3½
Acomb Club 2
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bad Bishops
2 - 4
Acomb Wizards
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
3½ - 2½
Eagle and Child B
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Chessnuts
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Bad Bishops
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
University Bishops
4 - 2
Super Knights
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Kings
3 - 3
Eagle and Child A
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bad Bishops
4 - 2
Eagle and Child C
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
2½ - 3½
Bad Bishops
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Chessnuts
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
0 - 6
Kings
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Super Knights
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
1½ - 3½
Scarborough
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3 - 3
Chessnuts
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
2 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb WM Club 1
3½ - 2½
Kings
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Eagle and Child A
5 - 1
Chessnuts
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Chessnuts
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
4 - 2
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2 - 4
Super Knights
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Dragons
2 - 4
Bad Bishops
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
3 - 3
Super Knights
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Super Knights
3 - 3
Scarborough
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
1½ - 4½
Eagle and Child C
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
2 - 4
Bad Bishops
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Chessnuts
2½ - 3½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
1½ - 4½
Super Knights
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Super Knights
4 - 2
Eagle and Child C
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
University Knights
2 - 4
Kings
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Scarborough
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Club 1
5 - 1
Kings
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 2
2 - 4
Kings
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Bishops
2 - 3
Bad Bishops
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
1½ - 4½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Bad Bishops
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
5 - 1
Bad Bishops
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
4½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child A
4 - 2
Kings
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Kings
5 - 1
Eagle and Child B
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Bishops
1 - 5
Chessnuts
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3½ - 2½
Super Knights
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Wizards
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Chessnuts
4½ - 1½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2½ - 2½
Bad Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU