Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Yorkshire
You are here
Alwoodley
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
Woodhouse Cup
IM Brown Shield
Silver Rook
Reserve Match
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2
Yorkshire u18s - Round Robin
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Alwoodley
Primary tabs
Club
Leeds Chess Association
Yorkshire
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Alwoodley A
6½ - 1½
Calderdale B
Sat 16th Sep 2023
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Alwoodley B
3 - 3
Leeds B
Sat 16th Sep 2023
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Wakefield
4 - 4
Alwoodley A
Sat 30th Sep 2023
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Ilkley Knights
5 - 1
Alwoodley B
Sat 30th Sep 2023
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Rose Forgrove B
4½ - 3½
Alwoodley A
Sat 14th Oct 2023
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Alwoodley B
2½ - 3½
York E
Sat 14th Oct 2023
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Harrogate C
3 - 3
Alwoodley B
Sat 4th Nov 2023
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Harrogate
0 - 4
Alwoodley
Sat 4th Nov 2023
14:30
Reserve Match
OU
York Fishergate
1 - 7
Leeds Blues
Sun 5th Nov 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
Ilkely Immortals
6 - 2
Leeds Yellows
Sun 5th Nov 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers
6 - 2
Leeds Whites
Sun 5th Nov 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
Hull & East Riding B
7 - 1
Leeds Greens
Sun 5th Nov 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2
OV
Leeds Blues
4½ - 3½
Ilkely Immortals
Sun 5th Nov 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
Leeds Yellows
3 - 5
HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers
Sun 5th Nov 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
Leeds Whites
2 - 6
Ilkley Jaguars
Sun 5th Nov 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OV
Leeds Greens
4 - 4
HDCA Meltham Chess Mates
Sun 5th Nov 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2
OV
Sheffield B
3½ - 4½
Alwoodley A
Sat 18th Nov 2023
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Alwoodley B
0 - 6
Doncaster
Sat 18th Nov 2023
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Alwoodley A
4½ - 3½
York D
Sat 2nd Dec 2023
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers
1½ - 6½
Leeds Blues
Sun 10th Dec 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Leeds Yellows
0 - 8
York Chessnuts
Sun 10th Dec 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
York Fishergate
5½ - 2½
Leeds Whites
Sun 10th Dec 2023
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Leeds Blues
1 - 7
Hull & East Riding A
Sun 10th Dec 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Leeds Whites
4 - 4
Leeds Yellows
Sun 10th Dec 2023
12:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Alwoodley B
2½ - 3½
Holmfirth
Sat 13th Jan 2024
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Alwoodley A
4 - 4
York C
Sat 27th Jan 2024
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Leeds Blues
5 - 3
York Chessnuts
Sun 11th Feb 2024
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Ilkley Jaguars
2 - 6
Leeds Yellows
Sun 11th Feb 2024
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Sheffield A
5 - 3
Leeds Whites
Sun 11th Feb 2024
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Ilkley Quicksilver
6½ - 1½
Leeds Greens
Sun 11th Feb 2024
10:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2
OU
Leeds Blues
6½ - 1½
Sheffield A
Sun 11th Feb 2024
13:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
York Chessnuts
8 - 0
Leeds Whites
Sun 11th Feb 2024
13:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
York Fishergate
2½ - 5½
Leeds Yellows
Sun 11th Feb 2024
13:00
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1
OU
Leeds Greens
1 - 7
HDCA Meltham Chess Mates
Sun 11th Feb 2024
13:30
Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2
OU
Rose Forgrove A
4 - 4
Alwoodley A
Sat 17th Feb 2024
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Settle
5 - 1
Alwoodley B
Sat 17th Feb 2024
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Alwoodley A
0 - 0
Harrogate B
Sat 6th Apr 2024
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Bradford B
0 - 0
Alwoodley B
Sat 6th Apr 2024
14:30
Silver Rook
OU
Hull & East Riding B
0 - 0
Alwoodley A
Sat 20th Apr 2024
14:30
IM Brown Shield
OU
Meltham
0 - 0
Alwoodley B
Sat 20th Apr 2024
14:30
Silver Rook
OU